IR Information

Financial Highlights,Segment Information

Financial Highlights

FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021
(plan)
Net sales(Million yen)52,64452,12652,41051,76452,43050,000
Operating profit(Million yen)2,5962,3262,6062,3632,4922,500
Ordinary profit(Million yen)2,5662,2932,6062,3612,4362,600
Profit(Million yen)1,4021,9311,8062,5991,5201,600
Total assets(Million yen)59,66662,45465,14063,25659,798
Net assets(Million yen)36,43138,07740,88438,20737,481
Net assets per share(Yen)891.52948.031,015.33972.64966.70
Shareholders’ equity ratio(%)61.060.962.760.462.6
  • Net sales(Million yen)

  • Operating profit(Million yen)

  • Ordinary profit(Million yen)

  • Profit(Million yen)

  • Total assets(Million yen)

  • Net assets and Shareholders’ equity ratio(Million yen)

Segment Information

(Million yen)
FY2019FY2020FY2021
(Forecast)
Medical Services
Business
Net sales29,74431,235
Operating profit2,4572,326
Home
Furnishing and
Health Business ※
Net sales21,04320,842
Operating profit△66128
OtherNet sales976353
Operating profit△604
AdjustmentNet sales
Operating profit33△269
TotalNet sales51,76452,430
Operating profit2,3632,492

※ The sales for fiscal year of ending March 2020 of Home Furnishing and Health Business has been changed to include the sales of FRANCE BED SALES CO.,LTD and FB Tomonokai Co., Ltd,which had been classified as “Others”. And the sales for the fiscal year of ending March 2019 are based on the changed classification.

Net Sales Breakdown by Segment

Medical Services Business

  • Net sales(Million yen)

  • Operating profit(Million yen)

Home Furnishing and Health Business ※

  • Net sales(Million yen)

  • Operating profit(Million yen)

※ The sales for fiscal year of ending March 2020 of Home Furnishing and Health Business has been changed to include the sales of FRANCE BED SALES CO.,LTD and FB Tomonokai Co., Ltd,which had been classified as “Others”. And the sales for the fiscal year of ending March 2019 are based on the changed classification.

PAGE TOP