IR Information

Financial Highlights,Segment Information

Financial Highlights

FY2015FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020
(plan)
Net sales(Million yen)51,90752,64452,12652,41051,76453,000
Operating profit(Million yen)1,7232,5962,3262,6062,3632,800
Ordinary profit(Million yen)1,7452,5662,2932,6062,3612,800
Profit(Million yen)9041,4021,9311,8062,5991,800
Total assets(Million yen)59,40959,66662,45465,14063,256
Net assets(Million yen)37,28736,43138,07740,88438,207
Net assets per share(Yen)870.51891.52948.031,015.33972.64
Shareholders’ equity ratio(%)62.761.060.962.760.4
  • Net sales(Million yen)

  • Operating profit(Million yen)

  • Ordinary profit(Million yen)

  • Profit(Million yen)

  • Total assets(Million yen)

  • Net assets and Shareholders’ equity ratio(Million yen)

Segment Information

(Million yen)
FY2018FY2019FY2020
(Forecast)
Medical Services
Business
Net sales29,48429,74431,600
Operating profit2,2352,4572,570
Home
Furnishing and
Health Business
Net sales19,50718,74221,000
Operating profit314△175200
OtherNet sales3,4193,277400
Operating profit (loss)23630
AdjustmentNet sales
Operating profit321830
TotalNet sales52,41051,76453,000
Operating profit2,6062,3632,800

Net Sales Breakdown by Segment

Medical Services Business

  • Net sales(Million yen)

  • Operating profit(Million yen)

Home Furnishing and Health Business

  • Net sales(Million yen)

  • Operating profit(Million yen)

PAGE TOP