IR Information

Financial Highlights,Segment Information

Financial Highlights

FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022
(Forecast)
Net sales(Million yen)52,12652,41051,76452,43052,43054,000
Operating profit(Million yen)2,3262,6062,3632,4923,2463,700
Ordinary profit(Million yen)2,2932,6062,3612,4363,4513,650
Profit(Million yen)1,9311,8062,5991,5202,2952,350
Total assets(Million yen)62,45465,14063,25659,79862,217
Net assets(Million yen)38,07740,88438,20737,48137,412
Net assets per share(Yen)948.031,015.33972.64966.70998.31
Shareholders’ equity ratio(%)60.962.760.462.660.1
  • Net sales

    (Million yen)

  • Operating profit

    (Million yen)

  • Ordinary profit

    (Million yen)

  • Profit

    (Million yen)

  • Total assets

    (Million yen)

  • Net assets and Shareholders’ equity ratio

    (Million yen)

Segment Information

(Million yen)
FY2020FY2021FY2022
(Forecast)
Medical Services
Business
Net sales31,23532,83934,000
Operating profit2,3262,805
Ordinary profit 2,9543,000
Home
Furnishing and
Health Business
Net sales20,84219,18619,800
Operating profit128401
Ordinary profit 522650
OtherNet sales353404
Operating profit44
Ordinary profit △25
AdjustmentNet sales
Operating profit△26935
Ordinary profit
TotalNet sales52,43052,43054,000
Operating profit2,4923,246
Ordinary profit 3,4513,650

The year-end dividend for the fiscal year ended March 2021 (hereinafter “current period”) was set at 14 yen per share as of May 25, 2020. In consideration of the favorable performance of the current fiscal year, we will revise it to 16 yen per share.
As a result, the annual dividend will be 30 yen per share, including the interim dividend already paid. This matter will be discussed at the Ordinary General Meeting of Shareholders scheduled to be held on June 25, 2021.

Net Sales Breakdown by Segment

Medical Services Business

  • Net sales

    (Million yen)

  • Operating profit/Ordinary profit

    (Million yen)

Home Furnishing and Health Business

  • Net sales

    (Million yen)

  • Operating profit/Ordinary profit

    (Million yen)

The year-end dividend for the fiscal year ended March 2021 (hereinafter “current period”)was set at 14 yen per share as of May 25, 2020. In  consideration of the  favorable performance of the current fiscal year、we will revise it to 16 yen per share.
As a result, the annual dividend will be 30 yen per share, including the interim dividend already paid. This matter will be discussed at the Ordinary General Meeting of Shareholders scheduled to be held on June 25, 2021.

PAGE TOP